Reflection 11. 1972. Farblithographie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 64 x 64 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet "H.C.". - Die Ecken minimal und kaum merklich bestoßen. Insgesamt gut. Prachtvoller, farbsatter Druck der Darstellung im vollen Format.
Britische Moderne
Online - Moderne und zeitgenössische Kunst – Exemplar "Hors de commerce" außerhalb der Auflage.
Online - Modern and Contemporary Art – Colour lithograph on light wove card. Signed and inscribed "H.C." - The corners minimally and barely noticeable bumped. Very good overall. Splendid, colour rich impression of the full format depiction. - Copy "Hors de commerce" aside the edition.