Costume de Bal. 1975. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf festem Velin. 34,5 x 24 cm (50 x 35 cm). In Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. - Prachtvoller und kräftiger Druck der ätherischen Komposition, der Aquatinta-Grund mit irisierendem Farbverlauf.
Surrealismus – Eines von 150 nummerierten Exemplaren. - Verso mit gestempeltem und signierten Zertifikat der Grafica d'Arte Lombardi.
Surrealism – Aquatint etching on strong wove paper. Signed and numbered in pencil. - Splendid impression of the ethereal composition, the aquatint ground with iridescent colour gradient. With wide margins and - One of 150 numbered copies. Stamped and signed certificate of authenticity from Grafica d'Arte Lombardi on the reverse.
Zuschlagspreis: 600 €