Michael. 1981. Bleistift und Kohle auf Velin. 59 x 41,5 cm. Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und gewidmet. - Im äußersten Blattrand leicht knickpsurig und wenige punktuelle Einrisse. Mit Spuren vorheriger Montierung. Insgesamt gut erhalten.
Ostdeutsche Kunst
Online - Moderne und zeitgenössische Kunst – Beigegeben: 7 Graphiken.
Online - Modern and Contemporary Art – Pencil and charcoal on wove paper. Signed, dated, inscribed and dedicated. - In outermost margins lightly creased and with a few isolated tears. With traces of previous mounting. Altogether well-preserved. - Added: as mentioned above.