Juryfreie Kunstschau Berlin 1920. Mit 20 mont. OPhotographien (Silbergelatineabzüge, ca. 11 x 9 cm). Berlin, Oertel, 1920. Unpag. Ill. OBrosch. (bestoßen und knickspurig, Rücken mit kl. Läsur).

Ausstellungskataloge

Moderne Literatur und Kunst – Seltener Austellungskatalog mit Photos von Kunstwerken von Totila Albert, Wilhelm Beindorf, Richard Bauroth, Richard Culin, Willy Davidson, Lore Feldberg, Toni Farwick, Willy Gartz, Hans W. Glaser, W.R. Huth, M. Isenbart, Paul Gruson, Gertrud Meinhold, Richard Nicolas, Herman Sandkuhl, Hans Michaelson, Josef Maria Schroeder, Martel Schwichtenberg, Richard Tacke u. von Zglinicki. - Besitzervermerk u. -stempel, papierbedingt stark gebräunt, Tafeln meist lose, Photos in den Rändern ausgesilbert. - Dabei: Dass. 1924, 1925, 1927 (3 Bde.).

Modern Literature and Art – Rare exhibition catalogue, illustrated with 20 mounted original photographs (gelatin silver prints) of a selection of the artworks exhibited. Orig. wrappers (bumped and creased, spine with small defect). - Ownership entry and stamp, browned due to paper, leaves partly loose, oxidation mottling to picture margins. - In add.: 3 further vols. of the same serie.